Home
Product Catalog
News
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

  • 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
Model No.︰HTB-1100S
Brand Name︰Netlink Platinium
Country of Origin︰Pakistan
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰2 pc
Share on:

 Total 20 Related Items 
Prev45678Next

Product Description

Feature

  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC,ST or FC,singlemode/multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users

Specification

  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V to DC 5V; DC 48V to DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Product Image




Related Products
Customer Relationship Management & ERP
Customer Relationship Management & ERP
PABX
PABX
RS232 to RS485 Converter
RS232 to RS485 Converter
Wireless Access Point Out Door
Wireless Access Point Out Door




Home  |  Product Catalog  |  News  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version

Powered by DIYTrade.com  Build your FREE website !
Find Best Price For China Products !